Is VV Supremo Mexican-Style Pork Chorizo Sausage Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, natural spices, salt, vinegar, garlic powder and sodium nitrite

Check VV Supremo Mexican-Style Pork Chorizo Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VV Supremo Mexican-Style Pork Chorizo Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking