Is W3ll People Expression Mascara Pro Black Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cera Alba (Beeswax) (Ingredient from Organic Farming), C10-18 Triglycerides, Stearic Acid, Copernicia Cerifera Cera/Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (Ingredient from Organic Farming), Castor Isostearate Beeswax Succinate, Glyceryl Stearate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil. [+/- CI 77891 Titanium Dioxide, CI 77491 and CI 77499 Iron Oxides, CI 77007 Ultramarines, CI 75470 Carmine].

Check W3ll People Expression Mascara Pro Black against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

W3ll People Expression Mascara Pro Black is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Makeup Application