Is W3ll People Expression Mascara Pro Black Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cera Alba (Beeswax) (Ingredient from Organic Farming), C10-18 Triglycerides, Stearic Acid, Copernicia Cerifera Cera/Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (Ingredient from Organic Farming), Castor Isostearate Beeswax Succinate, Glyceryl Stearate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil. [+/- CI 77891 Titanium Dioxide, CI 77491 and CI 77499 Iron Oxides, CI 77007 Ultramarines, CI 75470 Carmine].

Check W3ll People Expression Mascara Pro Black against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

W3ll People Expression Mascara Pro Black is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Makeup Application