Is W3ll People Expressionist Liquid Eyeliner Black Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
- glyceryl oleate citrate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Iron Oxide (CI 11499), Brassica Campestris/Aleurites Fordi Oil Copolymer, Glyceryl Oleate Citrate, Glycerin, Methyl Dihydroabietate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Cystine, Lauroyl Arginine, Bentonite Clay, Lactobacillus Ferment, Caprylyl Glycol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Xanthan Gum, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic), Euphrasia Officinalis Extract (Certified Organic), Leuconostoc Ferment Filtrate.
Check W3ll People Expressionist Liquid Eyeliner Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open W3ll People Expressionist Liquid Eyeliner Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
W3ll People Expressionist Liquid Eyeliner Black is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


