Is W3ll People Expressionist Liquid Eyeliner Black Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Iron Oxide (CI 11499), Brassica Campestris/Aleurites Fordi Oil Copolymer, Glyceryl Oleate Citrate, Glycerin, Methyl Dihydroabietate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Cystine, Lauroyl Arginine, Bentonite Clay, Lactobacillus Ferment, Caprylyl Glycol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Xanthan Gum, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic), Euphrasia Officinalis Extract (Certified Organic), Leuconostoc Ferment Filtrate.

Check W3ll People Expressionist Liquid Eyeliner Black against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

W3ll People Expressionist Liquid Eyeliner Black is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
Makeup