Is W3ll People Nudist Multi Use Stick Nude Rose Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Candelilla (Euphorbia Cerifera) Wax, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (Certified Organic Ingredients), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter (Certified Organic Ingredients), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax, Shorea Robusta Resin, Rhus Verniciflua Peel Wax, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit (Certified Organic Ingredients), Silica Sesame Indium (Sesame) Seed Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Olea Europe Nile) Fruit Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Zea Mays (Corn) Starch (Certified Organic Ingredients), Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf (Certified Organic Ingredients), Matricaria Chamomile (Chamomile) Flowers (Certified Organic Ingredients), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf (Certified Organic Ingredients), Tocopherol, Phenethyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin. [+/- Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide, Red 7].

Check W3ll People Nudist Multi Use Stick Nude Rose against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

W3ll People Nudist Multi Use Stick Nude Rose is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkyOily
Commonly used for
On The Go