Is W3ll People Nudist Multi Use Stick Nude Rose Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • seed wax
  • rhus verniciflua peel wax
  • wax

seed wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Candelilla (Euphorbia Cerifera) Wax, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax (Certified Organic Ingredients), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter (Certified Organic Ingredients), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax, Shorea Robusta Resin, Rhus Verniciflua Peel Wax, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit (Certified Organic Ingredients), Silica Sesame Indium (Sesame) Seed Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Olea Europe Nile) Fruit Oil (Certified Organic Ingredients), Zea Mays (Corn) Starch (Certified Organic Ingredients), Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf (Certified Organic Ingredients), Matricaria Chamomile (Chamomile) Flowers (Certified Organic Ingredients), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf (Certified Organic Ingredients), Tocopherol, Phenethyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin. [+/- Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide, Red 7].

Check W3ll People Nudist Multi Use Stick Nude Rose against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

W3ll People Nudist Multi Use Stick Nude Rose is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkyOily
Commonly used for
On The Go