Is W7 12 Days Of Gorgeous Advent Calendar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat
- bran extract
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glamorous Gloss Mini - Shade: Pink Diamond Lip Gloss: Paraffinum Liquidum/ Mineral Oil/ Huile Minéral, Polyisobutene, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Mica, Parfum (Fragrance), Hydroxystearic Acid, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Hydroxycitronellal, Hexyl Cinnamal. May contain [+/-] CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), CI 77491 (Iron Oxide), CI 77492 (Iron Oxide), CI 15850 (Red 7 Lake), CI 45380 (Red 21 Lake), CI 42090 (Blue 1 Lake), CI 77499 (Iron Oxide), Absolute Lashes Mascara - Shade: Blackest Black: Aqua /Water / Eau, Styrene / Acrylates / Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer, Cera Alba / Beeswax / Cire D'Abeille, Stearic Acid, Palmatic Acid, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax / Cera Carnauba / Cire De Carnauba, Cethyl Alcohol, Polyisobutene, Butylene Glycol, Triethanolamine, PVP, Phenoxyathanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Paraffin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium EDTA, Penthanol, Soluble Collagen, Iron Oxides (CI 77499), King Kohl - Shade: Blackest Black Eyeliner: Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax / Cire Microcristalline, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Cera Alba / Beeswax / Cire D'Abeille, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Mica, Paraffin, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax / Cera Carnauba / Cire De Carnauba, Isopropyl Myristate, Phenoxyethanol, Iron Oxides (CI 77499, CI 77266, CI 77510), Lippy Chic! Mini - Shades: Gossip, Back Chat Lipstick: Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil / Huile Minérale, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Microcrystalline Wax / Cera Microcristallina / Cire Microcristalline, Mica, Cera Alba / Beeswax / Cire D'Abeille, Polyethylene, Ceresin, Phenyl Trimethicone, Sorbitan Olivate, Fragrance / Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Hydroxycitronellal, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, [May contain (+/-): Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891) Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499) Red 40 (CI 16035) Blue 1 (CI 42090) Red 7 (CI 15850) Red 21 (CI 45380) Red 27 (CI 45410) Red (CI 15850), Blueberry Face Cleanser: Water / Aqua / Eau, Sodium Cocomonoglyceride Sulfonate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Decyl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamide DEA, Acrylates / Steareth-20 Methacrylate Copolymer, PEG-120 Stearate, DMDM Hydantoin, Disodium EDTA, Vaccinium Angustifolium (Blueberry) Fruit Extract, Parfum / Fragrance, Ophiopogon Japonicus Root Extract, Centella Asiatica Extract, Butylene Glycol, Opuntia Tuna Fruit Extract, Avena Sativa (Oat) Bran Extract, Paeonia Albiflora Root Extract, Paeonia Suffruticosa Root Extract, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, FD&C Blue No. 1 (CI 42090), Lip Liners - Shades: Ruby Red, Blush Pink Lip Liner: Microcrystalline Wax / Cera Microcristallina / Cire Microcristalline, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Cera Alba / Beeswax / Cire D'Abeille, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Bis-diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Mica, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax / Cera Carnauba / Cire De Carnauba, Paraffin, Isopropyl Myristate, Phenoxyethanol, [May contain (+/-): Titanium Dioxide, D&C Red No.7 (CI 15850), FD&C Yellow No.6 (CI 15985), FD&C Red No.40 (CI 16035), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)], Glowcomotion Mini Highlighting Powder: Mica, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Dimethicone, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polyisobutene, Synthetic Wax, Phenoxyethanol, Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil / Huile Minérale, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tin Oxide, Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), It's Glowprime Mini Primer: Water / Aqua / Eau, Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Hydrogenated Microcrystalline Wax / Cera Microcristallina / Cire Microcristalline, Cera Alba / Beeswax / Cire D/Abeille, Stearic Acid, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Talc, Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Laureth-7, Fragrance / Parfum, Tocopheryl Acetate, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Caprylyhydroxamic Acid, Mica, Iron Oxides (CI 77491), Titanium Oxide (CI 77891), Honolulu Bronzing Powder: Talc, Mica, Kaolin, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil / Huile Minérale, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Polyethylene, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, FD&C Red No.40 (CI 16035), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)
Check W7 12 Days Of Gorgeous Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open W7 12 Days Of Gorgeous Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
W7 12 Days Of Gorgeous Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


