Is W7 12 Days Of Gorgeous Advent Calendar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-120 stearate
- opuntia tuna fruit extract
- cera alba / beeswax / cire d'abeille
- ruby red
- cera alba / beeswax / cire d/abeille
- lippy chic! mini - shades: gossip
- caprylic / capric triglyceride
- synthetic wax
- magnesium stearate
- microcrystalline wax / cera microcristallina / cire microcristalline
- ci 15850
- +14 more
peg-120 stearate
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+21 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glamorous Gloss Mini - Shade: Pink Diamond Lip Gloss: Paraffinum Liquidum/ Mineral Oil/ Huile Minéral, Polyisobutene, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Mica, Parfum (Fragrance), Hydroxystearic Acid, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Hydroxycitronellal, Hexyl Cinnamal. May contain [+/-] CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), CI 77491 (Iron Oxide), CI 77492 (Iron Oxide), CI 15850 (Red 7 Lake), CI 45380 (Red 21 Lake), CI 42090 (Blue 1 Lake), CI 77499 (Iron Oxide), Absolute Lashes Mascara - Shade: Blackest Black: Aqua /Water / Eau, Styrene / Acrylates / Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer, Cera Alba / Beeswax / Cire D'Abeille, Stearic Acid, Palmatic Acid, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax / Cera Carnauba / Cire De Carnauba, Cethyl Alcohol, Polyisobutene, Butylene Glycol, Triethanolamine, PVP, Phenoxyathanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Paraffin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium EDTA, Penthanol, Soluble Collagen, Iron Oxides (CI 77499), King Kohl - Shade: Blackest Black Eyeliner: Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax / Cire Microcristalline, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Cera Alba / Beeswax / Cire D'Abeille, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Mica, Paraffin, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax / Cera Carnauba / Cire De Carnauba, Isopropyl Myristate, Phenoxyethanol, Iron Oxides (CI 77499, CI 77266, CI 77510), Lippy Chic! Mini - Shades: Gossip, Back Chat Lipstick: Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil / Huile Minérale, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Microcrystalline Wax / Cera Microcristallina / Cire Microcristalline, Mica, Cera Alba / Beeswax / Cire D'Abeille, Polyethylene, Ceresin, Phenyl Trimethicone, Sorbitan Olivate, Fragrance / Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Hydroxycitronellal, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, [May contain (+/-): Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891) Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499) Red 40 (CI 16035) Blue 1 (CI 42090) Red 7 (CI 15850) Red 21 (CI 45380) Red 27 (CI 45410) Red (CI 15850), Blueberry Face Cleanser: Water / Aqua / Eau, Sodium Cocomonoglyceride Sulfonate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Decyl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamide DEA, Acrylates / Steareth-20 Methacrylate Copolymer, PEG-120 Stearate, DMDM Hydantoin, Disodium EDTA, Vaccinium Angustifolium (Blueberry) Fruit Extract, Parfum / Fragrance, Ophiopogon Japonicus Root Extract, Centella Asiatica Extract, Butylene Glycol, Opuntia Tuna Fruit Extract, Avena Sativa (Oat) Bran Extract, Paeonia Albiflora Root Extract, Paeonia Suffruticosa Root Extract, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, FD&C Blue No. 1 (CI 42090), Lip Liners - Shades: Ruby Red, Blush Pink Lip Liner: Microcrystalline Wax / Cera Microcristallina / Cire Microcristalline, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Cera Alba / Beeswax / Cire D'Abeille, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Bis-diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Mica, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax / Cera Carnauba / Cire De Carnauba, Paraffin, Isopropyl Myristate, Phenoxyethanol, [May contain (+/-): Titanium Dioxide, D&C Red No.7 (CI 15850), FD&C Yellow No.6 (CI 15985), FD&C Red No.40 (CI 16035), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)], Glowcomotion Mini Highlighting Powder: Mica, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Dimethicone, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polyisobutene, Synthetic Wax, Phenoxyethanol, Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil / Huile Minérale, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tin Oxide, Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), It's Glowprime Mini Primer: Water / Aqua / Eau, Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Hydrogenated Microcrystalline Wax / Cera Microcristallina / Cire Microcristalline, Cera Alba / Beeswax / Cire D/Abeille, Stearic Acid, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Talc, Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Laureth-7, Fragrance / Parfum, Tocopheryl Acetate, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Caprylyhydroxamic Acid, Mica, Iron Oxides (CI 77491), Titanium Oxide (CI 77891), Honolulu Bronzing Powder: Talc, Mica, Kaolin, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil / Huile Minérale, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Polyethylene, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, FD&C Red No.40 (CI 16035), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)
Check W7 12 Days Of Gorgeous Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open W7 12 Days Of Gorgeous Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 19 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
W7 12 Days Of Gorgeous Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


