Is W7 12 Days Of Gorgeous Advent Calendar Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 19 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • lippy chic! mini - shades: gossip
  • peg-120 stearate
  • ruby red
  • opuntia tuna fruit extract
  • synthetic wax
  • magnesium stearate
  • microcrystalline wax / cera microcristallina / cire microcristalline
  • ci 77491
  • +14 more

lippy chic! mini - shades: gossip

Dietitian note

Shad is a species of fish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+18 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glamorous Gloss Mini - Shade: Pink Diamond Lip Gloss: Paraffinum Liquidum/ Mineral Oil/ Huile Minéral, Polyisobutene, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Mica, Parfum (Fragrance), Hydroxystearic Acid, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Hydroxycitronellal, Hexyl Cinnamal. May contain [+/-] CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), CI 77491 (Iron Oxide), CI 77492 (Iron Oxide), CI 15850 (Red 7 Lake), CI 45380 (Red 21 Lake), CI 42090 (Blue 1 Lake), CI 77499 (Iron Oxide), Absolute Lashes Mascara - Shade: Blackest Black: Aqua /Water / Eau, Styrene / Acrylates / Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer, Cera Alba / Beeswax / Cire D'Abeille, Stearic Acid, Palmatic Acid, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax / Cera Carnauba / Cire De Carnauba, Cethyl Alcohol, Polyisobutene, Butylene Glycol, Triethanolamine, PVP, Phenoxyathanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Paraffin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium EDTA, Penthanol, Soluble Collagen, Iron Oxides (CI 77499), King Kohl - Shade: Blackest Black Eyeliner: Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax / Cire Microcristalline, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Cera Alba / Beeswax / Cire D'Abeille, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Mica, Paraffin, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax / Cera Carnauba / Cire De Carnauba, Isopropyl Myristate, Phenoxyethanol, Iron Oxides (CI 77499, CI 77266, CI 77510), Lippy Chic! Mini - Shades: Gossip, Back Chat Lipstick: Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil / Huile Minérale, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Microcrystalline Wax / Cera Microcristallina / Cire Microcristalline, Mica, Cera Alba / Beeswax / Cire D'Abeille, Polyethylene, Ceresin, Phenyl Trimethicone, Sorbitan Olivate, Fragrance / Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Hydroxycitronellal, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, [May contain (+/-): Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891) Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499) Red 40 (CI 16035) Blue 1 (CI 42090) Red 7 (CI 15850) Red 21 (CI 45380) Red 27 (CI 45410) Red (CI 15850), Blueberry Face Cleanser: Water / Aqua / Eau, Sodium Cocomonoglyceride Sulfonate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Decyl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamide DEA, Acrylates / Steareth-20 Methacrylate Copolymer, PEG-120 Stearate, DMDM Hydantoin, Disodium EDTA, Vaccinium Angustifolium (Blueberry) Fruit Extract, Parfum / Fragrance, Ophiopogon Japonicus Root Extract, Centella Asiatica Extract, Butylene Glycol, Opuntia Tuna Fruit Extract, Avena Sativa (Oat) Bran Extract, Paeonia Albiflora Root Extract, Paeonia Suffruticosa Root Extract, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, FD&C Blue No. 1 (CI 42090), Lip Liners - Shades: Ruby Red, Blush Pink Lip Liner: Microcrystalline Wax / Cera Microcristallina / Cire Microcristalline, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Cera Alba / Beeswax / Cire D'Abeille, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Bis-diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Mica, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax / Cera Carnauba / Cire De Carnauba, Paraffin, Isopropyl Myristate, Phenoxyethanol, [May contain (+/-): Titanium Dioxide, D&C Red No.7 (CI 15850), FD&C Yellow No.6 (CI 15985), FD&C Red No.40 (CI 16035), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)], Glowcomotion Mini Highlighting Powder: Mica, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Dimethicone, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polyisobutene, Synthetic Wax, Phenoxyethanol, Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil / Huile Minérale, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tin Oxide, Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), It's Glowprime Mini Primer: Water / Aqua / Eau, Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Hydrogenated Microcrystalline Wax / Cera Microcristallina / Cire Microcristalline, Cera Alba / Beeswax / Cire D/Abeille, Stearic Acid, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Talc, Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Laureth-7, Fragrance / Parfum, Tocopheryl Acetate, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Caprylyhydroxamic Acid, Mica, Iron Oxides (CI 77491), Titanium Oxide (CI 77891), Honolulu Bronzing Powder: Talc, Mica, Kaolin, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil / Huile Minérale, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Polyethylene, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Hydrogenated Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, FD&C Red No.40 (CI 16035), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499)

Check W7 12 Days Of Gorgeous Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

W7 12 Days Of Gorgeous Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go