Is W7 Show Yourself Parade And Party Essentials Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Showoff! - Pressed Pigment Palette 2, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10: Mica, Talc, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polyisobutene, Petrolatum, Aluminum Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Acrylates/Dimethicone Copolymer, Piroctone Olamine, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), [May Contain (+/-): Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77499), D&C Red No. 6 (CI 15850), D&C Red No. 7 (CI 15850), FD&C Blue No. 1 (CI 42090), FD&C Yellow No. 5 (CI 19140), Ultramarines (CI 77007), FD&C Red No. 40 (CI 16035), D&C Red No. 28 (CI 45410)], Showoff! - Pressed Pigment Palette 1, 11, 12, 13: Mica, Talc, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Kaolin, Aluminum Hydroxide, Acrylates/ Dimethicone Copolymer, Piroctone Olamine, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), [May contain (+/-): Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Ultramarines (CI 77007), D&C Red No. 28 (CI 45410), D&C Red No. 7 (CI 15850)], Showoff! - Pressed Pigment Palette 3, 7: Polyethylene Terephthalate, Mica, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polyisobutene, Petrolatum, Synthetic Wax, Acrylates Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Piroctone Olamine, FD&C Yellow No. 5 (CI 19140), FD&C Red No. 40 (CI 16035), D&C Black No. 2 (CI 77266), Aluminum Powder (CI 77000), [May contain (+/-): Iron Oxides (CI 77499), D&C Red No. 28 (CI 45410)]., CI 77499), Eyelust Mascara (Blackest Black): Water/Aqua/Eau, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire D'abeille, Stearic Acid/Palmitic Acid, PVP, Hydrogenated Microcrystalline Cera, Talc, Candelilla Cera/Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax/Cire De Candelilla, Cetyl Alcohol, Cyclopentasiloxane/Cyclohexasiloxane, Triethanolamine, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Cera, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Phenoxyethanol, Trihydroxystearin, Methylparaben, Disodium EDTA, Propylparaben, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Ethylparaben, Butylparaben, May contain (+/-): CI 77499 (Iron Oxide Black), Velvet Luxe - Lipstick: Octyldodecanol, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Mica, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Synthetic Wax, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax / Cire Microcrystalline, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Cera Carnauba/ Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Phenoxyethanol, Aroma, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, BHT, Limonene, Cinnamyl Alcohol, D&C Red No. 7 (CI 15850), [May contain (+/-) Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), D&C Red No. 28 (CI 45410), Iron Oxides (CI 77492, CI 77491, CI 77499), FD&C Yellow No. 5 (CI 19140), FD&C Blue No. 1 (CI 42090), D&C Red No. 6 (CI 15850)], Hot Shot Ultra Plumping Gloss - Lipgloss: Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minérale, Ethylene/ Propylene/Styrene Copolymer, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Vanillyl Butyl Ether, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tin Oxide, Mica (CI 77019), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Gotta Glow - Loose Powder: Mica, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Titanium Dioxide, Silica, Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Hot Lava Metal Flash - Eyeliner: Aqua/Water /Eau, Polyethylene Terephthalate, Propylene Glycol, Polybutylene Terephthalate, Triethanolamine, VP/VA Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Acrylates Copolymer, Ethylene / VA Copolymer, Carbomer, Polyurethane-11, Ethylhexylglycerin, Disodium EDTA, Laurtrimonium Chloride. [May contain (+/-): Mica, Iron Oxide (CI 77491), Aluminum Powder (CI 77000), Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Red 40 (CI 16035)]
Check W7 Show Yourself Parade And Party Essentials against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open W7 Show Yourself Parade And Party Essentials in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
W7 Show Yourself Parade And Party Essentials is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


