Is W7 Show Yourself Parade And Party Essentials Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Showoff! - Pressed Pigment Palette 2, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10: Mica, Talc, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polyisobutene, Petrolatum, Aluminum Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Acrylates/Dimethicone Copolymer, Piroctone Olamine, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), [May Contain (+/-): Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77499), D&C Red No. 6 (CI 15850), D&C Red No. 7 (CI 15850), FD&C Blue No. 1 (CI 42090), FD&C Yellow No. 5 (CI 19140), Ultramarines (CI 77007), FD&C Red No. 40 (CI 16035), D&C Red No. 28 (CI 45410)], Showoff! - Pressed Pigment Palette 1, 11, 12, 13: Mica, Talc, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Kaolin, Aluminum Hydroxide, Acrylates/ Dimethicone Copolymer, Piroctone Olamine, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), [May contain (+/-): Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Ultramarines (CI 77007), D&C Red No. 28 (CI 45410), D&C Red No. 7 (CI 15850)], Showoff! - Pressed Pigment Palette 3, 7: Polyethylene Terephthalate, Mica, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polyisobutene, Petrolatum, Synthetic Wax, Acrylates Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Piroctone Olamine, FD&C Yellow No. 5 (CI 19140), FD&C Red No. 40 (CI 16035), D&C Black No. 2 (CI 77266), Aluminum Powder (CI 77000), [May contain (+/-): Iron Oxides (CI 77499), D&C Red No. 28 (CI 45410)]., CI 77499), Eyelust Mascara (Blackest Black): Water/Aqua/Eau, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire D'abeille, Stearic Acid/Palmitic Acid, PVP, Hydrogenated Microcrystalline Cera, Talc, Candelilla Cera/Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax/Cire De Candelilla, Cetyl Alcohol, Cyclopentasiloxane/Cyclohexasiloxane, Triethanolamine, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Cera, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Phenoxyethanol, Trihydroxystearin, Methylparaben, Disodium EDTA, Propylparaben, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Ethylparaben, Butylparaben, May contain (+/-): CI 77499 (Iron Oxide Black), Velvet Luxe - Lipstick: Octyldodecanol, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Mica, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Synthetic Wax, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax / Cire Microcrystalline, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Cera Carnauba/ Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Phenoxyethanol, Aroma, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, BHT, Limonene, Cinnamyl Alcohol, D&C Red No. 7 (CI 15850), [May contain (+/-) Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), D&C Red No. 28 (CI 45410), Iron Oxides (CI 77492, CI 77491, CI 77499), FD&C Yellow No. 5 (CI 19140), FD&C Blue No. 1 (CI 42090), D&C Red No. 6 (CI 15850)], Hot Shot Ultra Plumping Gloss - Lipgloss: Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minérale, Ethylene/ Propylene/Styrene Copolymer, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Vanillyl Butyl Ether, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tin Oxide, Mica (CI 77019), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Gotta Glow - Loose Powder: Mica, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Titanium Dioxide, Silica, Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Hot Lava Metal Flash - Eyeliner: Aqua/Water /Eau, Polyethylene Terephthalate, Propylene Glycol, Polybutylene Terephthalate, Triethanolamine, VP/VA Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Acrylates Copolymer, Ethylene / VA Copolymer, Carbomer, Polyurethane-11, Ethylhexylglycerin, Disodium EDTA, Laurtrimonium Chloride. [May contain (+/-): Mica, Iron Oxide (CI 77491), Aluminum Powder (CI 77000), Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Red 40 (CI 16035)]
Check W7 Show Yourself Parade And Party Essentials against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open W7 Show Yourself Parade And Party Essentials in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
W7 Show Yourself Parade And Party Essentials is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


