Is W7 Show Yourself Parade And Party Essentials Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cera alba/beeswax/cire d'abeille
  • ci 77491
  • caprylyl glycol
  • ci 15850
  • butter
  • +12 more

cera alba/beeswax/cire d'abeille

Dietitian note

Beeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Showoff! - Pressed Pigment Palette 2, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10: Mica, Talc, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polyisobutene, Petrolatum, Aluminum Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Acrylates/Dimethicone Copolymer, Piroctone Olamine, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), [May Contain (+/-): Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77499), D&C Red No. 6 (CI 15850), D&C Red No. 7 (CI 15850), FD&C Blue No. 1 (CI 42090), FD&C Yellow No. 5 (CI 19140), Ultramarines (CI 77007), FD&C Red No. 40 (CI 16035), D&C Red No. 28 (CI 45410)], Showoff! - Pressed Pigment Palette 1, 11, 12, 13: Mica, Talc, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Kaolin, Aluminum Hydroxide, Acrylates/ Dimethicone Copolymer, Piroctone Olamine, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), [May contain (+/-): Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Ultramarines (CI 77007), D&C Red No. 28 (CI 45410), D&C Red No. 7 (CI 15850)], Showoff! - Pressed Pigment Palette 3, 7: Polyethylene Terephthalate, Mica, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polyisobutene, Petrolatum, Synthetic Wax, Acrylates Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Piroctone Olamine, FD&C Yellow No. 5 (CI 19140), FD&C Red No. 40 (CI 16035), D&C Black No. 2 (CI 77266), Aluminum Powder (CI 77000), [May contain (+/-): Iron Oxides (CI 77499), D&C Red No. 28 (CI 45410)]., CI 77499), Eyelust Mascara (Blackest Black): Water/Aqua/Eau, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire D'abeille, Stearic Acid/Palmitic Acid, PVP, Hydrogenated Microcrystalline Cera, Talc, Candelilla Cera/Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax/Cire De Candelilla, Cetyl Alcohol, Cyclopentasiloxane/Cyclohexasiloxane, Triethanolamine, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Cera, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Phenoxyethanol, Trihydroxystearin, Methylparaben, Disodium EDTA, Propylparaben, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Ethylparaben, Butylparaben, May contain (+/-): CI 77499 (Iron Oxide Black), Velvet Luxe - Lipstick: Octyldodecanol, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Mica, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Synthetic Wax, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax / Cire Microcrystalline, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Cera Carnauba/ Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Phenoxyethanol, Aroma, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, BHT, Limonene, Cinnamyl Alcohol, D&C Red No. 7 (CI 15850), [May contain (+/-) Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), D&C Red No. 28 (CI 45410), Iron Oxides (CI 77492, CI 77491, CI 77499), FD&C Yellow No. 5 (CI 19140), FD&C Blue No. 1 (CI 42090), D&C Red No. 6 (CI 15850)], Hot Shot Ultra Plumping Gloss - Lipgloss: Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minérale, Ethylene/ Propylene/Styrene Copolymer, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Vanillyl Butyl Ether, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tin Oxide, Mica (CI 77019), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Gotta Glow - Loose Powder: Mica, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Titanium Dioxide, Silica, Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Hot Lava Metal Flash - Eyeliner: Aqua/Water /Eau, Polyethylene Terephthalate, Propylene Glycol, Polybutylene Terephthalate, Triethanolamine, VP/VA Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Acrylates Copolymer, Ethylene / VA Copolymer, Carbomer, Polyurethane-11, Ethylhexylglycerin, Disodium EDTA, Laurtrimonium Chloride. [May contain (+/-): Mica, Iron Oxide (CI 77491), Aluminum Powder (CI 77000), Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Red 40 (CI 16035)]

Check W7 Show Yourself Parade And Party Essentials against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

W7 Show Yourself Parade And Party Essentials is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application