Is W7 Wear It & Bare It The Bare Essentials Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pressed Pigment Palette: 2, 4, 6, 8, 9, 11, 13, 15: Mica, Talc, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Polyisobutene, Petrolatum, Phenoxyethanol, Aluminum Hydroxide, Acrylates/Dimethicone Copolymer, Piroctone Olamine, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), [May contain (+/-): Iron Oxides (CI 77499, CI77491, CI 77492), FD&C Red No. 40 (CI 16035)], 1, 3, 5, 7, 10, 12, 14, 16: Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Mica, Talc, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Magnesium Stearate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Dimethicone, Kaolin, Phenoxyethanol, Aluminum Hydroxide, Acrylates/Dimethicone Copolymer, Piroctone Olamine, Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77499, CI 77492), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), [May contain (+/-): Ultramarines (CI 77007), FD&C Red No. 40 (CI 16035), D&C Red No. 6 (CI 15850), FD&C Yellow No. 5 (CI 19140)], Eyeliner: Cera Microcristallina (Crystalline Wax), Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Cera Alba /Beeswax/Cire D'Abeille, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Mica, Paraffin, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Isopropyl Myristate, Copernicia Cerifera (Candelilla Wax) Cera, Phenoxyethanol, [May contain (+/-): Titanium Dioxide, D&C Red No.28 (CI 45410), Ultramarines (CI 77007), D&C Black No.2 (CI 77266), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499), Ferric Ammonium Ferrocynaide (CI 77510)], Mascara: Aqua / Water / Eau, Styrene / Acrylates / Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire D'Abeille, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Cera, Cetyl Alcohol, Polyisobutene, Butylene Glycol, Triethanolamine, PVP, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Paraffin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium EDTA, Panthenol, Soluble Collagen, Iron Oxides (CI 77499)

Check W7 Wear It & Bare It The Bare Essentials against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

W7 Wear It & Bare It The Bare Essentials is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown

Texture
Powdery