Is Wa. Bean & Sons Kielbasa With Cheddar Cheese Cheddarwurst, Kielbasa With Cheddar Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- cream cheese culture
- milk
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
- pork
- dextrose
- lactic acid
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, WATER, SALT, CREAM CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUMPYROPHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MILK FAT (COLOR ADDED), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Wa. Bean & Sons Kielbasa With Cheddar Cheese Cheddarwurst, Kielbasa With Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wa. Bean & Sons Kielbasa With Cheddar Cheese Cheddarwurst, Kielbasa With Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Meat · Whole


