Is Wa. Bean & Sons Kielbasa With Cheddar Cheese Cheddarwurst, Kielbasa With Cheddar Cheese Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, WATER, SALT, CREAM CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUMPYROPHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MILK FAT (COLOR ADDED), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Wa. Bean & Sons Kielbasa With Cheddar Cheese Cheddarwurst, Kielbasa With Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep