Is Wa! Roasted Red Chilli Pepper Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 621
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Red Chilli Pepper (23%), Sesame Seeds, Crushed Peanut, Onion, Ginger, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Sugar, Sichuan Pepper, Colours (160c, Paprika Extract), Flavours Contains Sesame and Peanut.
Check Wa! Roasted Red Chilli Pepper Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wa! Roasted Red Chilli Pepper Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


