This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is WAFER ROLLS WITH DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CREME FILLING, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR VEGETABLE PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT AND ETHYL VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check WAFER ROLLS WITH DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CREME FILLING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? WAFER ROLLS WITH DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE FLAVOR CREME FILLING, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful