Is Wafer Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Flavor, Whole Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Salt, Caramel Iii E150c

Check Wafer Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go