Is Wafers, Assortment Of Wafers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • sweet lupin flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm and coconut fat, wheat flour, dextrose, sugar, chocolate (sugar, cocoa liquor, cocoa butter, soya lecithin (emulsifier)), lactose (milk), cocoa powder, sweet lupin flour, wheat starch, barley malt extract, salt, egg, soya lecithin (emulsifier), natur

Check Wafers, Assortment Of Wafers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go