Is Wafers Bars, Peanut Butter Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed Oil, Canola Oil,, Soybean Oil)), Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Shortening (Palm And Soybean Oil), Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Water, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (To Retard Spoilage)
Check Wafers Bars, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wafers Bars, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wafers Bars, Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


