Is Wafers nocciola hazelnut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT flour, vegetable fats (palm, coconut in varying proportions), sugar, HAZELNUTS (9%) in the filling, fat-reduced cocoa powder (3.4%), dextrose, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (MILK), maize starch, sunflower seed oil, emulsifier: lecithins, EGG powder, raising agents: sodium hydrogen carbonate, flavourings, salt.
Check Wafers nocciola hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wafers nocciola hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Bar


