Is Wafers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- wheat-hazelnuts-milk soya
wheat-hazelnuts-milk soya
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour-sugars (sugar, dried glucose syrup - coconut oil-hazelnuts dry whey-soya flour-skim milk powder-lowfat cocoa-soya lecithin-raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate)- salt spices-natural flavor: vanilla pods. contains: wheat-hazelnuts-milk soya. may contain: tree nuts (walnuts, almonds, pistachios) - mustard. store in a cool and dry place.
Check Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


