Is waffel Hörnchen Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

17% Wofelhörnchen gefüllt mit laktosefreier* Bourbon-Vanille Eiskrem, 11% Zartbitterschokoladenüberzug und 5% gezuckerten Haselnüssen, Zutoten: 67 % Bourbon-Vanille Eiskrem (37% Magermilch, 33 % Sahne, Zucker, Glukosesirup,7% Trockenimitcherzeugnis** Glukose-Fruktose-Sirup, Emulgator: Mono-und Diglyceride von Speisefettsäuren, Stabilisatoren: Carrageen, Johannisbrotkernmeht, Guarkernmehl, Laktase, natürliches Bourbon - Vanillearoma, extrahiertes Bourbon-Vanillepulver, färbendes Karottenkonzentrat ), 17 % Waffelhörnchen Weizenmehl, Zucher, Kokosfett, Emulgator: Sojalecithine, Salz), 11% Zartbitterschokeladenüberzug (Zartbitterschokolade (Kakaomasse, Zucker, Kakaobūtter, Emulgator: Sojalecithine, natürliches Vanillearoma), Kohosől, Emulgator: Polyglycerin-Polyricinoleat), 5 % gezuckerte Haselnusse (Zucker, Haselnüsse), ** hergestellt aus Magermilch *** Enhält neben Kakaobutter auch andere pflanzliche Fette, Kunn Spuren von anderen Schalenfrüchten und Erdnüssen enthalten, **

Check waffel Hörnchen against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go