Is waffelletten Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whey derivatives
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, whey derivatives, egg yolk powder, emulsifier: lecithins, whole milk powder, salt, leavening agent: sodium carbonates, spices, flavorings.
Check waffelletten against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open waffelletten in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


