Is WAFFLE BOWLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor, oat fiber, salt, soy lecithin, vegetable oil shortening
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor, oat fiber, salt, soy lecithin, vegetable oil shortening
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, OAT FIBER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL AND/OR MODIFIED PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN).
Check WAFFLE BOWLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAFFLE BOWLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Where to buy
WAFFLE BOWLS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


