Is Waffle & Pancake Mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour (Long Grain White Rice, Rice Bran), Starches (Tapioca and/or Arrowroot), Rice Syrup Solids (Rice Protein, Natural Mixed Tocopherols {Added to Maintain Freshness}), Cream of Tartar, Baking Soda, Salt and Ground Vanilla Bean

Check Waffle & Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCooking
Pescatarian? Waffle & Pancake Mix | Spoonful