Is Waffle schnitzel Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

50% Cremefüllung mit Kakaogeschmack (Palmöl, MOLKENERZEUGNIS, MAGERMILCHPULVER, 0,7% Kakaopulver, Farbstoff. Ammonsuffit-Zuckerkulör, Emulgator listin te Ole (Sonnenblumen (teilweise gehärtet), Palm (teilweise gehärtet)), 1,4% Kakaopulver, MOLKENERZEUGNIS, MAGERMILCHPULVER, Emulgatoren: Sorbitantristearat, Lecithine (SOJA), Polyglycerin Polyricinoleat, Salz, Aroma), 129% Waffel (WEIZ NEH 30A), Badktriebmittel: Armoniumncarbonate, Natriumhydrogencarbonat, Salz). Kann Spuren von ERDNÜSSEN enthalten

Check Waffle schnitzel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee