Is Waffle Slider turkey sausage and egg white Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Waffles: Water, Brown Rice Flour, Sweet White Rice Flour, Whole Dried Egg, Olive Oil, Certified Gluten-Free Whole Oat Flour, Buttermilk Solids, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Leavening [Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-GMO Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sodium Bicarbonate], Xanthan Gum. Sausage Patty: Turkey, Water, Less than 2% of Sea Salt, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Dried Vinegar. Egg White Patty: Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Check Waffle Slider turkey sausage and egg white against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waffle Slider turkey sausage and egg white in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Slice


