Is Waffle Slider turkey sausage and egg white Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Waffles: Water, Brown Rice Flour, Sweet White Rice Flour, Whole Dried Egg, Olive Oil, Certified Gluten-Free Whole Oat Flour, Buttermilk Solids, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Leavening [Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-GMO Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sodium Bicarbonate], Xanthan Gum. Sausage Patty: Turkey, Water, Less than 2% of Sea Salt, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Dried Vinegar. Egg White Patty: Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Check Waffle Slider turkey sausage and egg white against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waffle Slider turkey sausage and egg white in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Slice


