Is Waffle Slider turkey sausage and egg white Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten-free whole oat flour

certified gluten-free whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Waffles: Water, Brown Rice Flour, Sweet White Rice Flour, Whole Dried Egg, Olive Oil, Certified Gluten-Free Whole Oat Flour, Buttermilk Solids, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Leavening [Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-GMO Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sodium Bicarbonate], Xanthan Gum. Sausage Patty: Turkey, Water, Less than 2% of Sea Salt, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Dried Vinegar. Egg White Patty: Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check Waffle Slider turkey sausage and egg white against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The GoSnacking