Is Waffles, Cinnamon Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOY), CINNAMON FLAKES (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, BAKING POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CINNAMON, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, DRIED EGG YOLK, DRIED EGG-WHITE.

Check Waffles, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waffles, Cinnamon is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Grain · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep