Is Waffles With Turkey Sausage Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat milk
  • whey

non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Waffles (Flour Blend (Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Whole Wheat Flour), Water, Non Fat Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Whole Eggs, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Maple Flavor (Natural Flavors, Molasses, Malt Extract, Natural Alcohol, Natural Glycerine And Puree Maple Syrup), Salt, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cooked Turkey Sausage Links (Mechanically Separated Turkey Meat, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Spices), Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Spices, Flavor, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin), Table Syrup (Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Caramelized Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Salt, Maple Syrup)

Check Waffles With Turkey Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go