Is Waffles Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whey, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean Oil), Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter

Check Waffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go