Is waffles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic eggs

organic eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Sugar, Organic Eggs, Organic Soy Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Honey, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Organic Rice Extract.

Check waffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyFluffyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go