Is Wagamama Katsu Mayo 265ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • lactic acid

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil (25%), Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Onion Purée, Lemon Juice, Soy Sauce (2.5%) (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Sugar, Spices (1%) (Mustard), Salt and Sea Salt, Ginger Purée (0.6%), Garlic Purée, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Caramel, Sugar Syrup), Mustard Flour, Acid: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Thickener: Guar Gum, Natural Flavouring, Colours: Caramel, Carrot Extract, Antioxidant: E385

Check Wagamama Katsu Mayo 265ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wagamama Katsu Mayo 265ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepTopping