Is Wagamama Katsu Mayo 265ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil (25%), Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Onion Purée, Lemon Juice, Soy Sauce (2.5%) (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Sugar, Spices (1%) (Mustard), Salt and Sea Salt, Ginger Purée (0.6%), Garlic Purée, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Caramel, Sugar Syrup), Mustard Flour, Acid: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Thickener: Guar Gum, Natural Flavouring, Colours: Caramel, Carrot Extract, Antioxidant: E385
Check Wagamama Katsu Mayo 265ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wagamama Katsu Mayo 265ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Where to buy
Wagamama Katsu Mayo 265ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


