Is Wagg Treats BBQ Bangers 500g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • pork meal 26
  • gelatine 2
  • pork 28

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat, Pork 28% (Pork Meal 26%, Gelatine 2%), Glycerine, Chicken Fat, Minerals, Whey Powder

Check Wagg Treats BBQ Bangers 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Commonly used for
Snacking