Is WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, SPRING BUCKEYES - QUALITY CHOCOLATES Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, TAPIOCA, BUTTER, INVERTASE, COCONUT OIL, FRUIT ACID, CORN SYRUP, EGG ALBUMEN, RASPBERRY, PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, RAPESEED, COTTON SEED, PALM KERNEL OIL), SUCRALOSE, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, FOOD ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CORRAGENAN, VITAMINE D-3E, CREAM, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL AND/OR N&A FLAVOR, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, PLANT EXTRACTIVES AND/OR FD&C RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW LAKE 6, YELLOW LAKE 5, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1.
Check WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, SPRING BUCKEYES - QUALITY CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAGGONER CHOCOLATES, SPRING BUCKEYES - QUALITY CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


