Is Wagner Super Nion Magnesium Muscle Function and Bone Health 100 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- manganese amino acid chelate
manganese amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium, Magnesium Phosphate Pentahydrate, Calcium Ascorbate Dihydrate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine (vitamin B6), Colecalciferol (vitamin D3), Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Tableting Aids, Colour. Contains Soya Bean Products.
Check Wagner Super Nion Magnesium Muscle Function and Bone Health 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wagner Super Nion Magnesium Muscle Function and Bone Health 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
SlowMag Mg Muscle And Heart Magnesium Chloride And Calcium
MegaFood D3 Bone, Muscle and Immune Support Mixed Fruit Gummies
Bone Health Advanced 600+D3 Plus Minerals 2 in 1 Dual Action Calcium Supplement 165 tablets
Ethnical Nutrients Mega Magnesium Muscle Health Powder Citrus
About this product
Supplement · Piece


