Is Wagner Super Nion Magnesium Muscle Function and Bone Health 100 Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- manganese amino acid chelate
- colecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- calcium ascorbate dihydrate
manganese amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium, Magnesium Phosphate Pentahydrate, Calcium Ascorbate Dihydrate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine (vitamin B6), Colecalciferol (vitamin D3), Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Tableting Aids, Colour. Contains Soya Bean Products.
Check Wagner Super Nion Magnesium Muscle Function and Bone Health 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wagner Super Nion Magnesium Muscle Function and Bone Health 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
SlowMag Mg Muscle And Heart Magnesium Chloride And Calcium
MegaFood D3 Bone, Muscle and Immune Support Mixed Fruit Gummies
Ostelin Calcium & Vitamin D3 + Magnesium Tablets 100 pack
About this product
Supplement · Piece


