Is Wagner Super Nion Magnesium Muscle Function and Bone Health 100 Tablets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin d3
- manganese amino acid chelate
- colecalciferol
- calcium ascorbate dihydrate
- +3 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium, Magnesium Phosphate Pentahydrate, Calcium Ascorbate Dihydrate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine (vitamin B6), Colecalciferol (vitamin D3), Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Tableting Aids, Colour. Contains Soya Bean Products.
Check Wagner Super Nion Magnesium Muscle Function and Bone Health 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wagner Super Nion Magnesium Muscle Function and Bone Health 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
SlowMag Mg Muscle And Heart Magnesium Chloride And Calcium
MegaFood D3 Bone, Muscle and Immune Support Mixed Fruit Gummies
Ostelin Calcium & Vitamin D3 + Magnesium Tablets 100 pack
About this product
Supplement · Piece


