No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Wagon Wheels 6 Jammie Biscuits Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron And Thiamin), Chocolate Flavoured Coating (23%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Sustainable Palm Kernel, Sustainable Palm, Shea), Dried Whey ( Milk ), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E476, Soya Lecithin)), Mallow (19%) (Glucose Syrup, Gelling Agent (Beef Gelatine), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Sugar, Raspberry Flavour Apple Jam (5%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Apples, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Annatto Norbixin), Gelling Agent (Pectin)), Sustainable Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt

Check Wagon Wheels 6 Jammie Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDrinking
Vegan? Wagon Wheels 6 Jammie Biscuits | Spoonful