Is Wagon Wheels 6 Jammie Biscuits Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron And Thiamin), Chocolate Flavoured Coating (23%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Sustainable Palm Kernel, Sustainable Palm, Shea), Dried Whey ( Milk ), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E476, Soya Lecithin)), Mallow (19%) (Glucose Syrup, Gelling Agent (Beef Gelatine), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Sugar, Raspberry Flavour Apple Jam (5%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Apples, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Annatto Norbixin), Gelling Agent (Pectin)), Sustainable Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check Wagon Wheels 6 Jammie Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wagon Wheels 6 Jammie Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
About this product
Cookie · Piece


