Is Wagon Wheels 6 Jammie Biscuits Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron And Thiamin), Chocolate Flavoured Coating (23%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Sustainable Palm Kernel, Sustainable Palm, Shea), Dried Whey ( Milk ), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E476, Soya Lecithin)), Mallow (19%) (Glucose Syrup, Gelling Agent (Beef Gelatine), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Sugar, Raspberry Flavour Apple Jam (5%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Apples, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Annatto Norbixin), Gelling Agent (Pectin)), Sustainable Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check Wagon Wheels 6 Jammie Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wagon Wheels 6 Jammie Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
About this product
Cookie · Piece


