Is Wagon Wheels Original Premium Beef Jerky, Original Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavor
- cultured celery powder natural smoke flavoring
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural flavor
cultured celery powder natural smoke flavoring
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, BROWN SUGAR WATER. LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE, VINEGAR, SEA SALT. CULTURED CELERY POWDER NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SPICE
Check Wagon Wheels Original Premium Beef Jerky, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wagon Wheels Original Premium Beef Jerky, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


