Is Wagon Wheels Original Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (Wheat flour, Calcium carbonate, Niacin, Iron and Thiamin), Chocolate flavoured coating (24%) (Sugar, Vegetable fats (Sustainable palm kernel, Sustainable palm, Shea), Dried whey (Milk), Fat reduced cocoa powder, Emulsifiers (E476, Soya lecithin)), Mallow (22%) (Glucose syrup, Gelling agent (Beef gelatine), Acidity regulator (Citric acid)), Sugar, Sustainable palm oil, Glucose syrup, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Raising agent (Sodium bicarbonate), Salt.
Check Wagon Wheels Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wagon Wheels Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


