Is Wagyu Beef Burgers Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy fibre
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wagyu Beef (83%), Water, Soy Fibre, Rice Flour, Salt, Maize Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic), Dried Herb & Spice (parsley, Pepper), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 500), Preservative (223), Vegetable Oil, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Dextrose, Natural Colour (160c), Antioxidant (300). Contains Soy And Sulphites.
Check Wagyu Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wagyu Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


