Is Wagyu Beef Salt & Pepper Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass-fed wagyu beef

grass-fed wagyu beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-Fed Wagyu Beef, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Cane Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Spices, Balsamic Vinegar

Check Wagyu Beef Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavoryPepperySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go