Is Wahlburgers Chef Paul's Wahl Sauce' Egg Free?

Description
Restaurant-style burger sauce with tangy, savory-sweet flavor and a smooth, creamy texture. Commonly used as a burger condiment, sandwich spread, dip for fries and nuggets, or a burger-topping finish. Customer reviews praise its versatility and flavor balance, while some note it can be sweeter than expected or slightly artificial occasionally.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Restaurant-style burger sauce with tangy, savory-sweet flavor and a smooth, creamy texture. Commonly used as a burger condiment, sandwich spread, dip for fries and nuggets, or a burger-topping finish. Customer reviews praise its versatility and flavor balance, while some note it can be sweeter than expected or slightly artificial occasionally.
Ingredients
Ketchup [tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Corn Sweetener (high Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup), Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Seasoning (salt, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder)], Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Prepared Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed), Salt, Rice Vinegar, Sriracha Chili Sauce [chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Diluted Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite (as Preservatives), And Xanthan Gum], Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Diluted Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, And Sodium Bisulfite (as Preservatives), And Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (as Preservatives), Natural Flavors, Spice, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Annatto (for Color), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains Dairy, Eggs, Sulphite
Check Wahlburgers Chef Paul's Wahl Sauce' against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wahlburgers Chef Paul's Wahl Sauce' in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wahlburgers Chef Paul's Wahl Sauce' is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


